Sixth Season Winners

Best Short

  • Fairy’s Meadow ( Abhimanyu Amoli )
  • The Pandemic Dances ( Richard Daniels )
  • Message ( Francisco Gacuya )
  • Good Flight ( Dave Jimenez )
  • Ralphie’s Blue ( Joseph F Alexandre )

Best Short Drama

  • Flight Risk ( Sophia Pierre )

Best Short Experimental

  • The Sky Inside ( Joanna Rotkin )
  • Potemkin Village ( Prakhar Gautam )
  • Sounds ( Andrew Michael Frescas )
  • 95 Days ( Leslie Streit )
  • Matrixfication ( Melanie Belmonte )
  • Iyalewa ( Joana Marinho )

Best Short Animation

  • O’ Hard is the Fortune ( Athena Greenleaf )
  • Vulcanpunl ( Angel Maria Bltasar Lopez Santos )

Best Short Documentary

  • The green veteran ( Francisco Gacuya )

Best Short Comedy

  • Put Your F–king Phone Down ( Jordan Rockwell )
  • The Peculiar Pair ( Alex Wilson-Jomes )
  • Sitcom Jimmy ( Michael Amico )
  • Driftwood III – Baby Alien ( Roberta Wallach )

Best Short Horror

  • Nanny ( Dani Zarandieta )
  • ofuda ( yoshinobu nakamura )
  • Harom ( Sasha Nelson )
  • TheVesselSeries : She’s The One ( Rizky Budiyanto )

Best Mid-Length

Best Feature

  • The Box in the Basement ( Mike Fox )
  • A Place Among The Dead ( Juliet Landau )
  • Hyena ( Jack Perez )
  • Girl Next ( Larry Carrell )

Best Feature Screenwriting

  • LEGENDS ( DANNY ALEX )
  • Bound by Moonlight ( David L. Anderson )
  • THE SHROUD TRINITY ( Frank McEvoy )
  • Dirty Girl From Hell ( Jordan Rockwell )
  • This Is What Mars Is Like ( Julliano Angeliano )

Best Short Screenwriting

  • Interstate 80 ( David L. Anderson )
  • END OF DAYS ( DANNY ALEX )
  • Wired ( Edward Tarrell Galloway )
  • Why Are You Not Scared ( Juliano Angeliano )
  • In Need of a King ( Juliano Angeliano )

Best Female Director

  • Three Corners of Deception ( Dr. Meleeka Clary )
  • Sree Dancing Through The Season – All Seasons ( Mallika Sothinathan )
  • A Place Among The Dead ( Juliet Landau )
  • Influenced ( Keyaira Nicole Augustus )

Best Male Director

  • Put Your F–king Phone Down ( Jordan Rockwell )
  • The Box In the Basement ( Mike Fox )
  • Hyena ( Jack Perez )
  • Girl Next ( Larry Carrell )

Best actor

  • Chris Hindle ( The Cold Ones )
  • Marcus Jean Pirae ( Girl Next )
  • Leonidas Stanescu ( Showreel )
  • Jordan Rockwell ( Put Your F–king Phone Down )

Best Actress

  • We Carry It Around ( Georgia Miller )
  • Girl Next ( Lacey Cofran )
  • A Place Among The Dead ( Juliet Landau )
  • The Box in the Basement ( Arianna M Fox )
  • The Box in the Basement ( Kathy Sanders )
Create your website with WordPress.com
Get started